KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

linkage

French translation: liaison (de capteur/détecteur)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linkage
French translation:liaison (de capteur/détecteur)
Entered by: samy_trad

20:07 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: linkage
A quoi correspond un(e) "sensor linkage" svp ?
Est-ce une liaison / interconnexion de capteur (domaine automobile) ? Apparemment, ce "linkage" est "toggled".
Merci d'avance
Emma
samy_trad
liaison (de capteur/détecteur) activée
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 13 mins (2005-07-19 09:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

activation/désactivation \"à bascule\" ou \"par basculement\"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci, je vais opter pour liaison ici.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liaison (de capteur/détecteur) activée
Francis MARC
3 +1lien entre capteurs
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lien entre capteurs


Explanation:
ou liaison (autre réponse)

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
7 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liaison (de capteur/détecteur) activée


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 13 mins (2005-07-19 09:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

activation/désactivation \"à bascule\" ou \"par basculement\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Merci, je vais opter pour liaison ici.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
6 mins