KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

but loaded with no tire load

French translation: mais soumis au poids d'aucune charge


10:52 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: but loaded with no tire load
the normally inflated, unloaded state is such that the tire is mounted on a standard wheel rim and inflate to a standard pressure but loaded with non tire load.
the normally inflated, loaded state is such that the tire is mounted on a standard wheel rim and inflate to a standard pressure and loaded with the standard tire load.
Daphnee
French translation:mais soumis au poids d'aucune charge
Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr, à faire confirmer.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mais non soumise à sa charge nominale
A Boukheit
3mais soumis au poids d'aucune chargeJock


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mais soumis au poids d'aucune charge


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr, à faire confirmer.

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mais non soumise à sa charge nominale


Explanation:
en position de repos

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13