KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Pick and carry duties

French translation: fonctions saisir et déplacer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pick and carry duties
French translation:fonctions saisir et déplacer
Entered by: Marianne Germain

13:56 Mar 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Technical specification - Crane
English term or phrase: Pick and carry duties
Pick & Carry duties are not available at boom lengths

Fiches techniques de grues. Je n'ai pas plus de contexte
Marianne Germain
France
fonctions saisir et déplacer
Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une fonction spéciale qui consiste à faire déplacer l'engin avec sa charge.
Selected response from:

A Boukheit
Algeria
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tâches ou opérations de 'pick & carry'
wolfheart
3fonctions saisir et déplacer
A Boukheit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pick and carry duties
tâches ou opérations de 'pick & carry'


Explanation:
ne sont pas disponibles sur le relevage (boom)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-14 14:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ble.be/F_Ferilab.asp#cooliris

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pick and carry duties
fonctions saisir et déplacer


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une fonction spéciale qui consiste à faire déplacer l'engin avec sa charge.

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Merci !