KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

pulse valencies

French translation: bande de valence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulse valencies
French translation:bande de valence
Entered by: Nicolas Bonsignore

08:28 Jul 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pulse valencies
Optional pulse valencies of 10 l/Imp. or 100 l/Imp. Selection either with or without a NAMUR protective circuit.
Nicolas Bonsignore
impulsions bande de valence
Explanation:
I'm not 100% sure, would need more context, but this may relate to your translation.

Une impulsion de courant est donc mesuree sur l’é basse tension, qui refl`ete ... avec unelectron de la bande de valence creer une seconde paire e-h (ce qui ...
www.edpsciences.org/articles/jp4/pdf/2005/05/jp4127020.pdf

On considère l'absorption sans collision d'une impulsion optique ultra-courte par transitions entre sous-bandes de la bande de valence de semiconducteurs ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=7190634
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valenza/valori degli impulsi
Giuseppina Vecchia
2impulsions bande de valencexxxMurielP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valenza/valori degli impulsi


Explanation:
A me pare che voglia dire questo, se siamo in campo elettrico/elettronico.

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
impulsions bande de valence


Explanation:
I'm not 100% sure, would need more context, but this may relate to your translation.

Une impulsion de courant est donc mesuree sur l’é basse tension, qui refl`ete ... avec unelectron de la bande de valence creer une seconde paire e-h (ce qui ...
www.edpsciences.org/articles/jp4/pdf/2005/05/jp4127020.pdf

On considère l'absorption sans collision d'une impulsion optique ultra-courte par transitions entre sous-bandes de la bande de valence de semiconducteurs ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=7190634

xxxMurielP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci!