KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

pump outlet discharge pressure

French translation: pression de décharge en sortie de pompe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump outlet discharge pressure
French translation:pression de décharge en sortie de pompe
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

09:27 Sep 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / sliding vane pump
English term or phrase: pump outlet discharge pressure
A variable displacement sliding vane pump comprising a pump body, inlet and outlet ports, a drive shaft , a rotor driven by said drive shaft , a plurality of radially extending vanes, a pivot disposed in said pump body, a slide pivotally disposed on said pivot, a plurality of fluid chambers defined by said rotor, said vanes, and said slide that are successively connected to said inlet and outlet ports, a spring acting on said slide, a first chamber and a second chamber, each suitable for receiving a fluid pressure and each disposed between said pump body and an outer surface of said slide, *the first chamber in fluid communication with a pump outlet discharge pressure*, and a valve operable to selectively pressurize and depressurize the second chamber.

the first chamber in fluid communication with a pump outlet discharge pressure...

la prèmière chambre en communication fluidique avec ...

est-ce que l'on veut dire :
the first chamber in fluid communication with a pump outlet discharging pressure...?

merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
en communication par le fluide avec la pression de décharge en sortie de pompe
Explanation:
Voir :
WO/2006/081744) SYSTÈME HYDRAULIQUE AUXILIAIRE À ACCUMULATEUR EN ...
La soupape de décharge 12 fixe la pression de décharge et l'huile déchargée ... la stabilité de fonctionnement, notamment de la pompe incorporée au système. ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?IA=CN2006/000110 - 38k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en communication par le fluide avec la pression de décharge en sortie de pompeProelec
3pression de refoulement de la décharge de la pompe
Véronique Aglat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partie de phrase - pump outlet discharge pressure
pression de refoulement de la décharge de la pompe


Explanation:
traduction mot à mot pour vous donner une piste

Véronique Aglat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partie de phrase - pump outlet discharge pressure
en communication par le fluide avec la pression de décharge en sortie de pompe


Explanation:
Voir :
WO/2006/081744) SYSTÈME HYDRAULIQUE AUXILIAIRE À ACCUMULATEUR EN ...
La soupape de décharge 12 fixe la pression de décharge et l'huile déchargée ... la stabilité de fonctionnement, notamment de la pompe incorporée au système. ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?IA=CN2006/000110 - 38k - En cache - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: mais qu'est-ce que cela signifie? merci