KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

distribution block

French translation: distributeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution block
French translation:distributeur
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

13:39 Oct 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / distribution block
English term or phrase: distribution block
The conditioning group is equipped with all the components listed in the hydraulic diagram.

MANIFOLD BLOCKS
CHARACTERISTICS:
1 section block for starter A
1 section block for starter B
1 section block for starter C
1 distribution block
merci
JPaul ROSETO
distributeur
Explanation:
tout simplement...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distributeur
florence metzger
3répartiteurAnne-Claude Janichon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributeur


Explanation:
tout simplement...

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Fort probablement.
31 mins
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
répartiteur


Explanation:
Mes recherches aboutissent à "répartiteur" mais je ne sais pas si cela peut convenir dans votre contexte.


Anne-Claude Janichon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench