KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

"flush face"

French translation: à faces planes


16:59 Oct 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: "flush face"
hose with 12" flush face

liste de pièces détachées - il s'agit d'un flexible hydraulique
nordiste
France
French translation:à faces planes
Explanation:
RACCORDS RAPIDES HCB

HCBApplications tous fluides :

gaz
vapeur
vide
fluides agressifs
pour tous les secteurs d'activités.
Anti-pollution faces planes
A faces planes et sans égouttures, le HCB évite l'introduction d'air dans les circuits à la connexion et toute pollution à la déconnexion

QUICK-RELEASE COUPLINGS HCB

HCBAll fluids

gas
steam
vacuum
aggressive fluids
for all industrial sectors.
Non spill design

Non spill designFlush faced and non-spill, HCB ensures no air inclusion into the system when connecting as well as spillage when disconnecting.

Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à faces planes
florence metzger
4embout affleurant
FX Fraipont
3côté rinçage
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flush face
côté rinçage


Explanation:
Une idée : tuyau (flexible) de 12'' côté rinçage

Difficile d'être plus précis sans contexte.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embout affleurant


Explanation:
54) FLUSH MOUNTED LOUVER END CAP WITH TOLERANCE FLASHING (54) PERSIENNE AVEC EMBOUT AFFLEURANT ET COUVRE-JOINT. Representative Drawing: ...
http://patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=2444623

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1907

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à faces planes


Explanation:
RACCORDS RAPIDES HCB

HCBApplications tous fluides :

gaz
vapeur
vide
fluides agressifs
pour tous les secteurs d'activités.
Anti-pollution faces planes
A faces planes et sans égouttures, le HCB évite l'introduction d'air dans les circuits à la connexion et toute pollution à la déconnexion

QUICK-RELEASE COUPLINGS HCB

HCBAll fluids

gas
steam
vacuum
aggressive fluids
for all industrial sectors.
Non spill design

Non spill designFlush faced and non-spill, HCB ensures no air inclusion into the system when connecting as well as spillage when disconnecting.



florence metzger
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Boukheit: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rODg1GJs_IMJ:www.parker...
9 hrs
  -> merci