KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

oil spout in pressure

French translation: jet d'huile sous pression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil spout in pressure
French translation:jet d'huile sous pression
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

20:54 Oct 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: oil spout in pressure
It may cause wounds and penetrate into the blood; in this case medical treatments are immediately necessary.

merci pour votre aide
JPaul ROSETO
jet d'huile sous pression
Explanation:
Cf. par exemple :
[PDF]
Untitled
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
le jet d’huile sous pression, qui jaillit du bouchon,. ne porte pas atteinte à l’opérateur ou à qui que. se trouve à proximité. ...
www.marzocchi.co.uk/documents/techinfo/shiver50USD.pdf - Pages similaires

Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jet d'huile sous pressionProelec
4 +2jet d'huile sous pression
A Boukheit


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jet d'huile sous pression


Explanation:
http://www.direct-lubrifiants.fr/fds/fdsepv75w9.pdf
http://www.mdresistor.com/images-docs-blog/notices/fr/FDS_HU...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
32 mins

agree  Alain Berton
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jet d'huile sous pression


Explanation:
Cf. par exemple :
[PDF]
Untitled
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
le jet d’huile sous pression, qui jaillit du bouchon,. ne porte pas atteinte à l’opérateur ou à qui que. se trouve à proximité. ...
www.marzocchi.co.uk/documents/techinfo/shiver50USD.pdf - Pages similaires



Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
26 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Alain Berton
5 hrs