KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

LOW RANGE

French translation: faible amplitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LOW RANGE
French translation:faible amplitude
Entered by: Lionel CHEVALIER

15:19 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: LOW RANGE
METHOD AND APPARATUS FOR LOW RANGE BIT DEPTH ENHANCEMENT FOR MEMS DISPLAY ARCHITECTURES
Daphnee
faible amplitude
Explanation:
cela semble conevnir au contexte mis à disposition
Selected response from:

Lionel CHEVALIER
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faible amplitude
Lionel CHEVALIER
3(amélioration de la profondeur de bits) de poids faibleProelec


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low range
faible amplitude


Explanation:
cela semble conevnir au contexte mis à disposition

Lionel CHEVALIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low range (bit depth enhancement)
(amélioration de la profondeur de bits) de poids faible


Explanation:
Une suggestion.
"Profondeur de bits" serait ici "synonyme" de "nombre de couleurs" ??

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878