KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

fixed wipe bar

French translation: barre fixe d'essuyage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed wipe bar
French translation:barre fixe d'essuyage
Entered by: A Boukheit

17:45 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: fixed wipe bar
BUBBLE MAKER

A device includes a main body portion (150) connected to a front body- portion (120). The main body portion has a handle (160) with a trigger (170). The front body portion has a through hole. A movable mouth (110) portion is connected to the main body portion. The movable mouth portion includes a fixed wipe bar (410).
Daphnee
barre fixe d'essuyage
Explanation:
d'après le contexte.
Selected response from:

A Boukheit
Algeria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3raclette fixeAlain Berton
2barre fixe d'essuyage
A Boukheit


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
barre fixe d'essuyage


Explanation:
d'après le contexte.



    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6357140-claims.html
A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raclette fixe


Explanation:
Si c'est pour un bol vibrant pour le tri des pièces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour5 heures (2007-11-09 22:50:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour un "ink delivery system", j'ai "racleur" dans mes tablettes

Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58