KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Operation Qualification tests

French translation: essais pour qualification opérationnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operation Qualification tests
French translation:essais pour qualification opérationnelle
Entered by: Nathalie Scharf

17:51 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Board meeting minutes
English term or phrase: Operation Qualification tests
Not much context, below is the entire sentence:

SIXTH DECISION

The members noted that Operation Qualification tests for pumps were needed.

Thank you for your help.
Nathalie Scharf
United States
essais pour qualification opérationnelle
Explanation:
Je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse ici d'une "homologation" concernant ces :moteurs de pompes.
Cf. :
La Formation Continue - Institut de la Garonne
Le positionnement de la qualification par rapport aux essais de FAT / SAT ... Qualification Opérationnelle . Les différents tests ...
www.institut-garonne.com/garonne/formation_continue.php?id=... - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires
[PDF]
Rédaction des documents de Qualification
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Qualification Opérationnelle. ⊕. Qualification de Performance. Choix des essais à réaliser, analyse de criticité. Documents de qualification ...
www.institut-garonne.com/garonne/documents/fiches-catalogue... - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5essais d'homologation en fonctionnement
Fabien Champême
4 +1essais pour qualification opérationnelleProelec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
operation qualification tests
essais d'homologation en fonctionnement


Explanation:
Ou essais en vue de l'homologation en fonctionnement.


Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Your answer was also correct but the other better suited my needs and I can't split points!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
23 mins

agree  Sophieanne
59 mins

agree  bohy
1 hr

agree  GILOU
12 hrs

agree  Alain Berton: Ou "en service"
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operation qualification tests
essais pour qualification opérationnelle


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse ici d'une "homologation" concernant ces :moteurs de pompes.
Cf. :
La Formation Continue - Institut de la Garonne
Le positionnement de la qualification par rapport aux essais de FAT / SAT ... Qualification Opérationnelle . Les différents tests ...
www.institut-garonne.com/garonne/formation_continue.php?id=... - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires
[PDF]
Rédaction des documents de Qualification
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Qualification Opérationnelle. ⊕. Qualification de Performance. Choix des essais à réaliser, analyse de criticité. Documents de qualification ...
www.institut-garonne.com/garonne/documents/fiches-catalogue... - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton: Finalement, ce n'est pas mal non plus.
15 hrs