KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

player eligibility

French translation: éligibilité du joueur


13:16 Nov 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: player eligibility
Funding and player eligibility for the progressive table game bonus are based on main wagers made on main table games, with separate bonus side wagers or funding not being needed. The bonus server or system can determine all patrons eligible for the bonus, track wagering information, award an appropriate number of entries to the bonus for each eligible player, and determine a bonus outcome based on the number of entries.
Daphnee
French translation:éligibilité du joueur
Explanation:
... sujet seulement à un appel au comité de discipline de l’ATHEQ au sujet de l’éligibilité du joueur, entraîneur ou équipe pour les tournois futurs, ...
www.atheq.com/fr/rules.php

... africaine de Football ayant examiné la plainte déposée par la Fédération Camerounaise de Football (FECAFOOT) sur l’éligibilité du joueur No. ...
nationscup.mtnfootball.com/live/content.php?Item_ID=9164&Revision=fr/1

Éligibilité du joueur - Respect des règlements FIBA - Fédération responsable de l’éligibilité - Règles sur les compé titions officielles FIBA - Refus de ...
www.basketfrance.com/dtn/form_entraineurs/epreuveoralbmahie...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3éligibilité du joueur
Marcelo Gonçalves
3admissibilité du joueur, droit de jouer (participer)
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
admissibilité du joueur, droit de jouer (participer)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2459

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
éligibilité du joueur


Explanation:
... sujet seulement à un appel au comité de discipline de l’ATHEQ au sujet de l’éligibilité du joueur, entraîneur ou équipe pour les tournois futurs, ...
www.atheq.com/fr/rules.php

... africaine de Football ayant examiné la plainte déposée par la Fédération Camerounaise de Football (FECAFOOT) sur l’éligibilité du joueur No. ...
nationscup.mtnfootball.com/live/content.php?Item_ID=9164&Revision=fr/1

Éligibilité du joueur - Respect des règlements FIBA - Fédération responsable de l’éligibilité - Règles sur les compé titions officielles FIBA - Refus de ...
www.basketfrance.com/dtn/form_entraineurs/epreuveoralbmahie...

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmistahara
3 mins
  -> merci, mista!

agree  Proelec: Oui. Jecrois que ce sens est bien entré dans les moeurs. Voir par ex. sous "poser ...".
21 mins
  -> merci, Proelec!

agree  Alain Berton
8 hrs
  -> merci, alain!