KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Commercial market

French translation: tendances commerciales du marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commercial market trends
French translation:tendances commerciales du marché
Entered by: swanda

15:58 Jan 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Commercial market
concernant le marché des duplicopieurs :

Commercial market trends
33 % jobs demanded in 24 hours
33 % of all print is black only

Although the printing and copying market today is the most competitive it has ever been, the market trends show some encouraging facts for the future of digital duplicators.
Daphnee
tendances commerciales du marché
Explanation:
je suppose que je dois indiquer mon commentaire sous forme de réponse...
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tendances commerciales du marché
swanda
4 +1(tendances) du marchéProelec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial market (trends)
(tendances) du marché


Explanation:
Une suggestion .
En laissant tomber "commercial" .....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr
  -> Merci.

neutral  swanda: pourquoi laisser tomber commercial? je dirais "tendances commerciales du marché"
3 hrs
  -> Pourquoi pas. Voir liens trouvés sous "Poser .."

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commercial market
tendances commerciales du marché


Explanation:
je suppose que je dois indiquer mon commentaire sous forme de réponse...

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17