KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

filter regulator

French translation: filtre régulateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter regulator
French translation:filtre régulateur
Entered by: Miguel Garcia Lopez

18:26 May 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: filter regulator
The filter regulator is the part in which the compressed air is put in.
Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
filtre régulateur
Explanation:
http://www.pneumax-france.fr/fr/produits/store_cat_295-filtr...
Selected response from:

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3filtre régulateur
Vanessa Grilate
4 +1régulateur-filtreProelec


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
filtre régulateur


Explanation:
http://www.pneumax-france.fr/fr/produits/store_cat_295-filtr...

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Jadot: c'est aussi la source que j'ai trouvé
1 min
  -> Merci Philippe!

agree  dgonneau
12 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  wordbridge
14 hrs
  -> Merci Victor!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régulateur-filtre


Explanation:
Voir :
[PDF]
Solides, fiables et innovantes
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Régulateur-Filtre-Lubrificateur air comprimé en standard. • Manomètre, avec transparents pour clés dynamométriques. Enerpac, permettent de lire rapidement ...
www.transmission-expert.fr/pdf_fabricant/00004225.pdf - Pages similaires
[PDF]
EQUERRES DE FIXATION LATERALE SIDE MOUNTING BRACKETS SEITLICHE ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
gulateur, filtre-régulateur, filtre/régulateur-. lubrificateur, filtre-lubrificateur. The side mounting brackets are for surface ...
www.ascojoucomatic.com/pdf2/3834541.pdf - Pages similaires

En fait, il faudrait plutôt mettre "ensemble régulateur filtre" pour être tout à fait précis.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benvent: D'accord, mais le filtre est branche avant le regulateur...
2 hrs
  -> C'est bien vrai. Va pour "filtre-régulateur" ou "ensemble/bloc filtre-régulateur".