KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Finger switch assembly

French translation: interrupteur digital (comme les empreintes)/interrupteur à main


17:39 Feb 23, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Finger switch assembly
Use the finger switch with
dispensers and syringes in place of a foot pedal.
Provides control at your finger tip.
Marianne Germain
France
French translation:interrupteur digital (comme les empreintes)/interrupteur à main
Explanation:
interrupteur à main par opposition à l'interrupteur à pied (pédale).
Selected response from:

MICHELS
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interrupteur digital (comme les empreintes)/interrupteur à main
MICHELS
3interrupteur poussoir digital
hben


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finger switch assembly
interrupteur digital (comme les empreintes)/interrupteur à main


Explanation:
interrupteur à main par opposition à l'interrupteur à pied (pédale).

MICHELS
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finger switch assembly
interrupteur poussoir digital


Explanation:
interrupteur actionné au doigt

hben
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8