KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

circumferentially

French translation: espacé de la circonférence par rapport au segment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circumferentially space from the segment
French translation:espacé de la circonférence par rapport au segment
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

16:05 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: circumferentially
circumferentially spaced from the segment
Patrick Courbin
placé à la circonférence par rapport au segment
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
espacé de la circonférence (de la longueur de) par rapport au segment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placé à la circonférence par rapport au segmentMichael Hesselnberg
3à section circulaireAgnesf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à section circulaire


Explanation:
c'est la définition qu'en donne le GDT.
Mais quel est le contexte ????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-26 16:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je voulais dire :
c\'est la traduction qu\'en donne ...

Agnesf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placé à la circonférence par rapport au segment


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
espacé de la circonférence (de la longueur de) par rapport au segment