KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Black Quick Disconnect

French translation: vs


13:58 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Black Quick Disconnect
Context: Automobile/motorcycle parts and accessories.

"Includes a Ring Terminal Harness accessory (qu'est-ce que c'est en français ?)for use with multiple batteries. Black Quick Disconnect (c'est quoi ?). For 12 volt models only."

Merci d'avance.
Wyley Powell
Canada
French translation:vs
Explanation:
Black Quick Disconnect : raccord (rapidement) démontable noir
source Termium.

Rien pour Ring Terminal Harness accessory

serait-ce ce que tu traduits???:http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&ie=UTF-8&q=Ring Terminal H...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-06-25 14:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduiS
Selected response from:

Sandra Foddai
Grading comment
Merci très tardivement !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2accessoire de harnais de la borne en anneau
Shog Imas
2vsSandra Foddai


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
please see sentence
vs


Explanation:
Black Quick Disconnect : raccord (rapidement) démontable noir
source Termium.

Rien pour Ring Terminal Harness accessory

serait-ce ce que tu traduits???:http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&ie=UTF-8&q=Ring Terminal H...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-06-25 14:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduiS

Sandra Foddai
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci très tardivement !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accessoire de harnais de la borne en anneau


Explanation:

Il peut-etre aussi:
Accessoire terminal de harnais d'anneau



    Reference: http://www.batterytender.com/product_info.php?products_id=39
Shog Imas
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench