KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

low pay

French translation: bas débit


14:02 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: low pay
The metering design is based upon installing the same size orifice on all streams with (3) stacked DP transmitters on each stream to meter the fluid.
Two of the transmitters will be configured in “High Pay” and “Low Pay” with the third transmitter as the “Check” transmitter and will have the calibrated span of the high pay transmitter.
Contexte : télémesure gazométrie
Romaine
France
French translation:bas débit
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Oui, je pense que c'est sens est tout à fait exact.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bas débitjacrav
3petit volume
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petit volume


Explanation:
dans ce sens, peut-être

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bas débit


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Oui, je pense que c'est sens est tout à fait exact.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Merci ;)