KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

pipe-stands

French translation: Supports de tuyaux


16:18 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pipe-stands
The enclosure will be fitted with 2” nominal bore pipe-stands bolted or supported from a concrete base.

pipe-stands=pipe standards ??? (le texte source n'est pas rédigé par un anglophone !).
Romaine
France
French translation:Supports de tuyaux
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-12 16:21:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recherche: Supports de tuyaux 5 Termes trouvées dans le répertoire. 5 Termes de selection. ...
www.sachon-exportadressbuch.de/Supports de tuyaux/ Supports%20de%20tuyaux_07126612_fra.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires


Supports de tuyaux: fabricants / fournisseures - l\'Allemagne ...7 / 1266.12 Supports de tuyaux Accessoires pour tuyauterie. 3 Firmes. ...
www.sachon-exportadressbuch.de/.../Supports de tuyaux

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Supports de tuyaux
GILOU
3des etaiszaphod


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Supports de tuyaux


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-12 16:21:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recherche: Supports de tuyaux 5 Termes trouvées dans le répertoire. 5 Termes de selection. ...
www.sachon-exportadressbuch.de/Supports de tuyaux/ Supports%20de%20tuyaux_07126612_fra.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires


Supports de tuyaux: fabricants / fournisseures - l\'Allemagne ...7 / 1266.12 Supports de tuyaux Accessoires pour tuyauterie. 3 Firmes. ...
www.sachon-exportadressbuch.de/.../Supports de tuyaux



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2455
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou des colonnes, puisque l'on parle d'un socle en béton ?
27 mins

agree  jacrav
4 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des etais


Explanation:
x

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38