KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

meter impulse tubing

French translation: pour mesurer les tubes en pression pulsée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meter impulse tubing
French translation:pour mesurer les tubes en pression pulsée
Entered by: mchd

16:42 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: meter impulse tubing
Fisher Rosemount “Smart” model 3051S “Ultra” Pressure transmitters and 2 valve stainless steel manifolds complete with external bulkhead connections to meter impulse tubing.

Si qqun peut m'éclairer de ses lanternes...
Romaine
France
pour mesurer les tubes en pression pulsée
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour mesurer les tubes en pression pulséemchd
3 +1tubulure d’impulsion du XXXjacrav


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour mesurer les tubes en pression pulsée


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubulure d’impulsion du XXX


Explanation:
XXX= nom de l’appareil de mesure … ;)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
14 hrs
  -> Merci ;)