KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

background holder hook

French translation: crochet support pour fonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background holder hook
French translation:crochet support pour fonds
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

14:18 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: background holder hook
http://www.bogenimaging.us/product/itemlist.php3?SID&manufid...
GILOU
France
crochet support pour fond (s)
Explanation:
Si j'ai bien compris, c'est pour les photographs.
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1crochet support pour fond (s)
Gayle Wallimann
3Crochet de rangement/stockage pour fondsjacrav
3crochet de suspension de l'arrière-plan
Robert Morin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crochet support pour fond (s)


Explanation:
Si j'ai bien compris, c'est pour les photographs.


    Reference: http://www.mmf-pro.com/cata.pdf/fonds.pdf
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: La référence 045 de ce PDF parle de "crochet triple". La même chose que dans l'original.
28 mins
  -> Merci , Adrien.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crochet de suspension de l'arrière-plan


Explanation:
Je crois que tu dois réserver le terme «support» pour un autre type de dispositif qui se trouve dans cette liste...

Robert Morin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Crochet de rangement/stockage pour fonds


Explanation:
Comme des étagères, mais pour des rouleaux … ;))

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63