KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

bubble membrane

French translation: tube diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine bubble membrane tube diffuser
French translation:tube diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles
Entered by: xxxdf49f

20:13 May 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: bubble membrane
XXX is pleased to offer the most advanced fine bubble
membrane tube diffusers to the North American market
Céline NORMIER
France
tube diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles
Explanation:
AQUASYSTEMES 5
... Aérateur 86 W, diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles, aération au moins 75% du temps, répartie sur la journée. Décanteur secondaire : ...
http://mrw.wallonie.be/dgrne/de/entreprises/aquasys.htm - Cached



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-21 20:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... AQUADISC : Le disque diffuseur fines bulles d\'EUROPELEC; AQUATUBE : Le tube diffuseur fines bulles d\'EUROPELEC; AQUARING : La membrane de REMPLACEMENT ...
www.europelec.com/FRHtml/Intro.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tube diffuseur membranaire à fines bullesxxxdf49f
3membrane à bulles
DocteurPC


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fine bubble membrane tube diffuser
tube diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles


Explanation:
AQUASYSTEMES 5
... Aérateur 86 W, diffuseur membranaire à fines bulles, aération au moins 75% du temps, répartie sur la journée. Décanteur secondaire : ...
http://mrw.wallonie.be/dgrne/de/entreprises/aquasys.htm - Cached



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-21 20:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... AQUADISC : Le disque diffuseur fines bulles d\'EUROPELEC; AQUATUBE : Le tube diffuseur fines bulles d\'EUROPELEC; AQUARING : La membrane de REMPLACEMENT ...
www.europelec.com/FRHtml/Intro.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
11 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
13 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membrane à bulles


Explanation:
je pense, tout simplement

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19