KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

under the devolved single pot

French translation: sur un fonds unique commun


10:49 Mar 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: under the devolved single pot
The Regeneration Framework for Medway and the Project Programme will make provision for community projects within a three-year forward plan. Medway Renaissance will also work alongside SEEDA in the distribution of grants under the devolved single pot (Area Investment Framework).

Medway Renaissance introduced its Stakeholder Engagement Charter, which outlines how the team will work with all stakeholders over the next year. This is the first of its kind in the Thames Gateway and will be monitored on the website
Krystrad
French translation:sur un fonds unique commun
Explanation:
la terminologie de l'AFD, Agence Française de développment "fonds unique" semble correspondre à celle "single pot"utilisée par les RDA's
(Regionial Development Agencies)

http://www.anil.org/document/fichier/6730.pdf AFD
http://www.urbanforum.org.uk/srb_project.html RDA
Selected response from:

danièle davout
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sur un fonds unique commundanièle davout
1caisse uniqueAlain Berton


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
caisse unique


Explanation:
Juste une idée. Pas sûr du tout.


    Reference: http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/business/4484206.stm
Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sur un fonds unique commun


Explanation:
la terminologie de l'AFD, Agence Française de développment "fonds unique" semble correspondre à celle "single pot"utilisée par les RDA's
(Regionial Development Agencies)

http://www.anil.org/document/fichier/6730.pdf AFD
http://www.urbanforum.org.uk/srb_project.html RDA

danièle davout
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton
1 hr