KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

a new model approach

French translation: un nouveau modèle d'approche


14:52 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: a new model approach
The XXX project has provided Medway with the opportunity to adopt a new model approach to stakeholder engagement in respect of integrating the new Medway Waterfront development proposals with existing and emerging communities.
Krystrad
French translation:un nouveau modèle d'approche
Explanation:
des obligations des parties prenantes
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une nouvelle approcheMarie-Josée Labonté
4une apprehension originalejean-jacques alexandre
2 +2un nouveau modèle d'approcheBusterK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un nouveau modèle d'approche


Explanation:
des obligations des parties prenantes

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albert Golub: ben vouii
2 mins

agree  Vepalm
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une nouvelle approche


Explanation:
Tout simplement, pour éviter le mot à mot.

Bon travail!

Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
42 mins
  -> Merci Gilles!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une apprehension originale


Explanation:
As M.J. says, avoiding le mot à mot

jean-jacques alexandre
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8