KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

monitored

French translation: consultable


10:02 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: monitored
Medway Renaissance's Team introduced its Stakeholder Engagement Charter, which outlines how the team will work with all stakeholders over the next year. This is the first of its kind in the Thames Gateway and will be monitored on the website.

je ne vois pas bien le sens de monitored ici... (en se référant à charte) surveillée ? contrôlée ? merci !
Krystrad
French translation:consultable
Explanation:
ou accessible sur le site? Maybe...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1géréexxxEuqinimod
4et fera l'objet d'un suivi sur...Peter LEGUIE
2consultable
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
consultable


Explanation:
ou accessible sur le site? Maybe...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gérée


Explanation:
C'est le terme qui me paraît avoir le sens le plus large.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gegor
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et fera l'objet d'un suivi sur...


Explanation:
Je pense avoir accroché la signification de ce terme dans ce contexte. A vous de juger...

Peter LEGUIE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish