KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

A new driver alongside....

French translation: un nouveau facteur/moteur qui s\'ajoute à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A new driver alongside....
French translation:un nouveau facteur/moteur qui s\'ajoute à
Entered by: Alexandra Douard

09:04 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: A new driver alongside....
- A new driver alongside comfort, security and economy.
- Energy costs are rising
- A media hot topic, high public awareness.....

Il s'agit d'une série de bulletpoint faisant état de la situation climatique actuelle.

Merci de votre aide!
Alexandra Douard
un nouveau facteur/moteur qui s'ajoute à
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci et bonne journée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3un nouveau facteur/moteur qui s'ajoute à
Emérentienne
4 +1une nouvelle motivation qui se rajoute à ou en plus de
Drmanu49
3un nouveau mobile à côté/en plus dexxxEuqinimod
3incitationLongjohn


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a new driver alongside....
un nouveau facteur/moteur qui s'ajoute à


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci et bonne journée!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Broady
0 min

agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a new driver alongside....
incitation


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.

Longjohn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a new driver alongside....
une nouvelle motivation qui se rajoute à ou en plus de


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a new driver alongside....
un nouveau mobile à côté/en plus de


Explanation:
...

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25