KudoZ home » English to French » Esoteric practices

Vibration technology

French translation: thérapie par vibration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vibration technology
French translation:thérapie par vibration
Entered by: Drmanu49

15:35 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Esoteric practices / spa
English term or phrase: Vibration technology
The maharishi center offers therapeutic modality that work on the vibrational level to restore balance in mind and body. these include Sound Therapy, vibration technology, which uses subtle sounds, and trascendental maditation...
Marion Delarue
France
technologie vibratoire / thérapie par vibration
Explanation:
Appareil de technologie vibratoire qui permet d’effectuer un travail de ... La biokinergie est une synthèse thérapeutique qui agit en synergie et en ...
www.professionkine.com/partenaires.php - 30k


La Haute Technologie au service du sportif ? Pas seulement . ... Comme l’utilisation de la thérapie par vibration est encore un concept relativement récent ...
www.exclusive-power-vibration.com/domaines-d-application.ht... - 15k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3technologie vibratoire / thérapie par vibration
Drmanu49
4technique vibratoire
domilee


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vibration technology
technologie vibratoire / thérapie par vibration


Explanation:
Appareil de technologie vibratoire qui permet d’effectuer un travail de ... La biokinergie est une synthèse thérapeutique qui agit en synergie et en ...
www.professionkine.com/partenaires.php - 30k


La Haute Technologie au service du sportif ? Pas seulement . ... Comme l’utilisation de la thérapie par vibration est encore un concept relativement récent ...
www.exclusive-power-vibration.com/domaines-d-application.ht... - 15k -

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Victor.

agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Christelle ROCHE: On trouve également "thérapie vibratoire".
17 hrs
  -> Yes also, thank you Christelle.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vibration technology
technique vibratoire


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé cette expression sur plusieurs sites français liés à la recherche holistique.

domilee
United States
Native speaker of: French