KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

soften the terms of the Facility by support

French translation: assouplira les conditions d'obtention de facilités (de paiement ? de crédit ?) par une assistance ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soften the terms of the Facility by support
French translation:assouplira les conditions d'obtention de facilités (de paiement ? de crédit ?) par une assistance ..
Entered by: boisa

19:25 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: soften the terms of the Facility by support
XXX will soften the terms of the Facility by support in accordance with the rules and procedures in the YY Agreement on Guidelines for Officially Supported Export Credits
boisa
Belgium
assouplira les conditions d'obtention de facilités (de paiement ? de crédit ?) par une assistance ..
Explanation:
manque un peu de contexte pour être sûre d'être dans le mille :)
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3assouplir les conditions de l'usine/de l'installation par une assistancemchd
3assouplira les conditions d'obtention de facilités (de paiement ? de crédit ?) par une assistance ..
Emérentienne


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soften the terms of the facility by support
assouplira les conditions d'obtention de facilités (de paiement ? de crédit ?) par une assistance ..


Explanation:
manque un peu de contexte pour être sûre d'être dans le mille :)

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 225

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soften the terms of the facility by support
assouplir les conditions de l'usine/de l'installation par une assistance


Explanation:
plus de contexte faciliterait les choses..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-18 19:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ne pas tenir compte - hors sujet après consultation d\'une autre question posée !
La réponse de Cécile semble bien adaptée.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41