KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

suspended price

French translation: cours suspendu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspended price
French translation:cours suspendu
Entered by: Karim Oualladi

08:08 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: suspended price
Voici le contexte :

With its single sign-on, Reuters Trading for Fixed Income supports flexible trading models for both single dealer and multi dealer trading and allows portfolios/workspace to be customised to help decisions to be made fast.
In addition it also provides access to clearly defined price classification (firm, indicative, closed, suspended) to indicate the trading quality of a price.

Merci !
EliseG
France
cours suspendue
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-20 08:25:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supendu : sans (e) !
Selected response from:

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cours suspendueKarim Oualladi
3prix provisoire
Stéphanie GENDREAU


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prix provisoire


Explanation:
une suggestion


    Reference: http://www.doubletrade.com/CODE/article_18.htm
Stéphanie GENDREAU
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cours suspendue


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-20 08:25:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supendu : sans (e) !

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
14 mins
  -> Thanks Conor !

agree  Alexandre Laval
2 hrs
  -> Merci Alex !