KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

co-mingled

French translation: globalisé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-mingled
French translation:globalisé
Entered by: Emilie Laferrière

08:34 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: co-mingled
? merci !

Reuters Trading for Fixed Income enables Price Takers to view co-mingled Fixed Income prices and trade electronically in the most trader-friendly of environments.
EliseG
France
[Produits de taux] globalisés
Explanation:
co-mingled = dont il est fait masse;
- pour des comptes bancaires: = "regroupé"
- pour des actifs: "mutualisé" ou "globalisé", ce dernier étant plus trendy if I daresay
Selected response from:

Emilie Laferrière
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[Produits de taux] globalisésEmilie Laferrière
3 +1co-mélangéAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-mélangé


Explanation:
co-mélangé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-20 08:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, co-mélangés

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Laval
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[Produits de taux] globalisés


Explanation:
co-mingled = dont il est fait masse;
- pour des comptes bancaires: = "regroupé"
- pour des actifs: "mutualisé" ou "globalisé", ce dernier étant plus trendy if I daresay

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karim Oualladi: je pensai que c'etait le menu l'affichage Reuters ! Vitesse et précipitation.
6 mins
  ->  d'accord, je pensais bien qu'il y avait une raison. Merci pour l'approbation, et bon WE si la surchauffe nous fait remettre la correspondance à plus tard.