KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Guidance notes

French translation: Notes d'orientation ou notes directives


10:43 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Employee Share plan
English term or phrase: Guidance notes
C'est le titre d'un paragraphe qui comprend des conseils pour remplir un formulaire
Nathalie Reis
French translation:Notes d'orientation ou notes directives
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Notes d'orientation ou notes directives
GILOU
4Notes explicatives
orianne76
4mode d'emploi
Adrien Esparron
4notes d'application
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3Notice pour...
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Notes d'orientation ou notes directives


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bell-issima: notes d’orientation
8 mins

agree  Calou: oui, d'orientation ;o)
17 mins

agree  Conor McAuley
18 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guidance notes
Notice pour...


Explanation:
"Notice pour remplir votre déclaration des revenus de 2004"

It says on the advice booklet (16 pages, this being France! :-) ) for filling out my Income Tax declaration.

Conor McAuley
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guidance notes
notes d'application


Explanation:
ou plus simplement : commentaires.
Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guidance notes
mode d'emploi


Explanation:
pour que tout le monde comprenne


    Reference: http://www.dossierfamilial.com/html/art_873.html
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guidance notes
Notes explicatives


Explanation:
Simplement

ou alors

'Notes d'aides à la saisie', dans le cas d'un formulaire en ligne par exemple.

orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12