KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

This may result in a different amount being received for your shares that would

French translation: phrase


11:43 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Employee Share plan
English term or phrase: This may result in a different amount being received for your shares that would
La phrase préc?dente est "Ay request to sell shares may be batched with other such requests"

Je ne suis pas sure du sens de la phrase.
Nathalie Reis
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
Par conséquent, la somme que vous recevrez pour vos actions pourrait différer de celle que vous auriez reçu dans d'autres circonstances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-20 12:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"...pourrait etre differente de...\"
Selected response from:

Katherine Hodkinson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci Katherine
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vous pourriez recevoir une somme différente...
lien
3phrase
Katherine Hodkinson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this may result in a different amount being received for your shares that would
phrase


Explanation:
Par conséquent, la somme que vous recevrez pour vos actions pourrait différer de celle que vous auriez reçu dans d'autres circonstances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-20 12:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"...pourrait etre differente de...\"

Katherine Hodkinson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci Katherine

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this may result in a different amount being received for your shares that would
Vous pourriez recevoir une somme différente...


Explanation:
En gros : une demande de vente de vos actions peut être groupée avec d'autres demandes (de vente). Vous pourriez recevoir une somme différente que vous ne l'escomptiez (s'il n'y avait que vos actions qui soient vendues).

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench