KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

forward outright record

French translation: transaction (document) à forfait de gré à gré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward outright record
French translation:transaction (document) à forfait de gré à gré
Entered by: DocteurPC

14:22 May 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: forward outright record
Merci !

Trade executions will be confirmed via the existing Reuters Ticket Output Feed (TOF) format in one of two methods, either as a futures trade only (forward outright record) or as a combination of the futures trade plus a spot trade pair.
EliseG
France
transaction (document) à forfait de gré à gré
Explanation:
on ne peut laisser tel quel
le record ici signifie soit une transaction, un document ou un bordereau (de transaction)
le forward : vente de gré à gré
et outright : vente à forfait
on ne devrait pas répéter vente, mais on peut inscrire
bordereau de vente à forfait gré à gré
voir aussi GDT
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transaction (document) à forfait de gré à gré
DocteurPC
3forward outright record
Candide


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forward outright record


Explanation:
Laisser tel quel

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction (document) à forfait de gré à gré


Explanation:
on ne peut laisser tel quel
le record ici signifie soit une transaction, un document ou un bordereau (de transaction)
le forward : vente de gré à gré
et outright : vente à forfait
on ne devrait pas répéter vente, mais on peut inscrire
bordereau de vente à forfait gré à gré
voir aussi GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
merci bcp