KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

blotter functionality

French translation: carnet d'ordre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blotter
French translation:carnet d'ordre
Entered by: nelamouri

07:09 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: blotter functionality
Je suis perdue, merci !

In addition it also provides access to clearly defined price classification (firm, indicative, closed, suspended) to indicate the trading quality of a price.
Single sign-on
Competitive Request for Quote
All quotes in the same screen
Single dealer trading
Customised worksheets
Complete blotter functionality and audit trail features available
EliseG
France
fonctionnalité du carnet d'ordre
Explanation:
Dans le domaine du trading, la fenêtre contenant les ordres ou les demandes d'offre de prix à un broker...
Selected response from:

nelamouri
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fonctionnalité du carnet d'ordrenelamouri
3fonctionnalité de brouillard
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonctionnalité de brouillard


Explanation:
ou "main courante", appelation comptable (Livre ou simple cahier qui sert à enregistrer les opérations comptables au fur et à mesure qu'elles se produisent, en vue de les reporter et de les reclasser
dans une comptabilité régulière)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonctionnalité du carnet d'ordre


Explanation:
Dans le domaine du trading, la fenêtre contenant les ordres ou les demandes d'offre de prix à un broker...

nelamouri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 hrs