KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

equity run

French translation: la tendance de vos actions


07:41 Jun 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bourse
English term or phrase: equity run
the Customer should check his or her equity runs daily to determine its accuracy or report any errors. If you do not understand how to read your equity run, please contact your broker or our Tech Department.
Florence LOUIS
France
French translation:la tendance de vos actions
Explanation:
sur les marchés financiers run a le sens de tendance
Selected response from:

Hervé BLAISE
France
Grading comment
c'était ce que je pensais aussi. Merci à John pour sa (parfaite) définition
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capitaux/fonds propres fonctionne au quotidienAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4la tendance de vos actions
Hervé BLAISE
1relevé de portefeuille boursierJohn Peterson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
relevé de portefeuille boursier


Explanation:
Une piètre solution, je dois dire.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-22 12:56:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voilà une définition (en anglais) que je viens de trouver:

Equity Run - Is a statement generated every day which lists a customer\'s positions, equity, margin requirements, and prior day\'s activity. Point balances, cash balances, and value of marginable securities are other aspects which can be included.

Source: http://www.oasismanagement.com/glossary/e.html?glossary/e.ht...

donc relevé quotidien.....

John Peterson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capitaux/fonds propres fonctionne au quotidien


Explanation:
equity est le nom, runs est le verbe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-06-22 08:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deroulent au quotidien est une autre possibilité

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
33 mins

neutral  Hervé BLAISE: dans la 2eme phrase, "...read your equity run...", je ne pense pas que run soit un verbe
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la tendance de vos actions


Explanation:
sur les marchés financiers run a le sens de tendance

Hervé BLAISE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
c'était ce que je pensais aussi. Merci à John pour sa (parfaite) définition