KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

educational commodity courses

French translation: stages de formation en négoce


09:00 Jun 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bourse
English term or phrase: educational commodity courses
No representation is made that taking educational commodity courses, paper trading or online simulated trading will increase your chances of success in trading futures
Florence LOUIS
France
French translation:stages de formation en négoce
Explanation:
Understand commodity trading.
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Programmes de base éducatifs
Vamoura
4stages de formation en négoce
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stages de formation en négoce


Explanation:
Understand commodity trading.

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programmes de base éducatifs


Explanation:
Dans les collèges il y a ces programmes qui offrent les cours de bases( français, anglais, math, philosophie, eéucation physiques...)Sans être inscrit a une concentration.

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench