KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

financial close

French translation: clôture financière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial close
French translation:clôture financière
Entered by: Laure Trads

12:41 Jun 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: financial close
The company has worked on over 70 schemes which have reached financial close (with a capital value of £6 billion) and is currently involved in some 40 schemes pre-financial close.
Laure Trads
France
cloture financière
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-22 12:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui peut être mensuelle, trimestrielle ou annuelle
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cloture financière
Francis MARC
3clôture de l'exercice
Bilore


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clôture de l'exercice


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.mediadico.com/dictionnaire-anglais-francais.asp/a...
Bilore
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cloture financière


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-22 12:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui peut être mensuelle, trimestrielle ou annuelle

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
6 mins

agree  Infotradus
45 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): GILOU