KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

to take some of the hard work out of compliance by

French translation: le dépôt facilite le contrôle de conformité


08:33 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to take some of the hard work out of compliance by
I would like please a translation into French of this sentence :

The repository takes some of the hard work out of compliance by helping banks.......
nlita
French translation:le dépôt facilite le contrôle de conformité
Explanation:
repository= dépôt,= filing system making the retrieval of information easier
Selected response from:

xxxIsabelle Fow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1simplifie en quelque sorte la mise en conformitéxxxCMJ_Trans
3le dépôt facilite le contrôle de conformitéxxxIsabelle Fow


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
simplifie en quelque sorte la mise en conformité


Explanation:
réduit la complexité de la tâche

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
59 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le dépôt facilite le contrôle de conformité


Explanation:
repository= dépôt,= filing system making the retrieval of information easier

xxxIsabelle Fow
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4