KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Credit Note Reduction

French translation: Diminution d'avoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit Note Reduction
French translation:Diminution d'avoir
Entered by: Linguasphere

08:29 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Credit Note Reduction
Credit note reduction means the Euro equivalent of the aggregate amount of negative credit balances arising from the issue of credit notes to Obligors of Pool Receivables.
Sylvie André
France
Diminution d'avoir
Explanation:
En France, on utilise plus avoir que note de crédit.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1réduction de note de crédit
Joëlle Bouille
3Diminution d'avoir
Linguasphere


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit note reduction
réduction de note de crédit


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit note reduction
Diminution d'avoir


Explanation:
En France, on utilise plus avoir que note de crédit.

Linguasphere
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16