KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

governance oversight

French translation: supervision de gouvernance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governance oversight
French translation:supervision de gouvernance
Entered by: DocteurPC

14:01 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: governance oversight
"Having the correct governance oversight model in place will ensure the right level of commitment at the highest levels within your organisation".
laurentl
supervision de gouvernance
Explanation:
voir GDT et yourdictionary.com
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
thks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(modèle de) surveillance de la gouvernance (d'entreprise)xxxdf49f
3supervision de gouvernance
DocteurPC


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(modèle de) surveillance de la gouvernance (d'entreprise)


Explanation:
entre autres références:

Reddition de comptes annuelle 2004
la surveillance d’une importante initiative de gouvernance dirigée par la direction ... la surveillance de la gouvernance au chapitre des risques liés à la ...
www.cibc.com/ca/annual-reports/ ar2004_FR/gov_committees.html - 40k - En cache - Pages similaires



xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
23 mins

agree  Ann Kirchoffer
2 hrs

agree  jemo: ou contrôle de la gouvernance
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supervision de gouvernance


Explanation:
voir GDT et yourdictionary.com

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
thks