KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

rebasing, pro forma consolidation,

French translation: rebasement, consolidation pro forma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebasing, pro forma consolidation,
French translation:rebasement, consolidation pro forma
Entered by: Philippe Bodet

15:11 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rebasing, pro forma consolidation,
After rebasing last year’s operating profit for the impact of FRS 17, the pro forma consolidation of our Indian joint venture and currency movements, we have achieved a £6 million increase in operating profit despite investing an additional £5 million in advertising and promotional expenditure.
Bonjour, j'espère que vous n'êtes pas tous en vacances...J'ai un gros problème pour traduire cette phrase (1ère partie), pouvez-vous m'aider ? Merci d'avance !
geraldine75
France
rebasement, consolidation pro forma
Explanation:
"rebasement" ou encore "changement d'année de base".

Courage.
Selected response from:

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, ça marche !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rebasement, consolidation pro formaPhilippe Bodet
3consolidation pro forma sur une nouvelle base
DocteurPC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consolidation pro forma sur une nouvelle base


Explanation:
GDT donne rebasage, mais je ne pense pas ici

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
The asker has declined this answer

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebasement, consolidation pro forma


Explanation:
"rebasement" ou encore "changement d'année de base".

Courage.

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, ça marche !