KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

ten month pay scale

French translation: échelle de rénumération sur dix mois


14:49 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ten month pay scale
...on an employment reference: "She has been employed with our company for six years and is on a ten month pay scale at $2,130.00 per month."

(This is a teacher, and they are referring to the fact that she is paid for 10 months only during the year.)
Mimi7
French translation:échelle de rénumération sur dix mois
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 14:51:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou échelle salariale
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13échelle de rénumération sur dix mois
GILOU
3touche un salaire mensuel de xx$ annualisé sur 10 moisxxxdf49f
3et jouit d'un salaire de XX pour 10 mois de travail par anxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
échelle de rénumération sur dix mois


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 14:51:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou échelle salariale

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valerie Benon
3 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
4 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
6 mins

agree  Yves Cromphaut: ou "calculée sur dix mois" pour être un peu plus explicite
6 mins

agree  sporran
7 mins

agree  Marwa Blues: d'accord avec Yves pour "calculee sur dix mois"
10 mins

agree  avsie
10 mins

agree  Ludovic Lafrogne
18 mins

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
19 mins

agree  Philippe Bodet: ne serait-ce rémunération ;)
30 mins

agree  Karim Oualladi: ou barème!
38 mins

agree  kobay
41 mins

agree  xxxPFB: et aussi avec Philippe B
42 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
et jouit d'un salaire de XX pour 10 mois de travail par an


Explanation:
KIS

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touche un salaire mensuel de xx$ annualisé sur 10 mois


Explanation:
***

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218