KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Procurement scale

French translation: Echelle d'approvisionnement


12:51 Feb 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Procurement scale
Logistics
Grade rationalisation
Asset utilisation
Procurement scale

these are items of a quarterly report of a big company
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:Echelle d'approvisionnement
Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, c'est ce qui vient à l'idée
Selected response from:

Beatrice Hercend
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Barème d'approvisionnementCyprien DJOCGOUE NJIETCHEU
3 +1Echelle d'approvisionnement
Beatrice Hercend


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurement scale
Echelle d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, c'est ce qui vient à l'idée

Beatrice Hercend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Johnston
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurement scale
Barème d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
En l'absence du contexte, on peut imaginer qu'il s'agit d'un barème sur lequel l'approvisionnement est fondé.

Cyprien DJOCGOUE NJIETCHEU
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huguette Matte
30 mins