KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

brokerage and custodial securities

French translation: services de courtage et de conservation de valeurs mobilières


12:22 Aug 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: brokerage and custodial securities
Incorporated (MLPF&S") will continue to provide brokerage and custodial securities services to you...
Il s'agit d'une lettre adressée aux investisseurs pour leur annoncer la fusion de 2 sociétés. Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:services de courtage et de conservation de valeurs mobilières
Explanation:
custodial = en conservation, brokerage = courtage

voili
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1services de courtage et de conservation de valeurs mobilièresVincent SOUBRIE
3courtage et conservation de titres
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services de courtage et de conservation de valeurs mobilières


Explanation:
custodial = en conservation, brokerage = courtage

voili

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais
3 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courtage et conservation de titres


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2006-08-02 13:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fait je suis d'accord avec Vincent, je n'avais pas vu sa proposition

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1239