KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

reversal of opening balance sheet cut off entries

French translation: contrepassation des écritures du bilan d\'ouverture postérieures à la date de clôture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversal of opening balance sheet cut off entries
French translation:contrepassation des écritures du bilan d\'ouverture postérieures à la date de clôture
Entered by: boisa

20:44 Aug 29, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reversal of opening balance sheet cut off entries
The negative amounts (under decentralised and joint management) concern reversal of opening balance sheet cut off entries.
boisa
Belgium
contrepassation des écritures du bilan d'ouverture postérieures à la date de clôture
Explanation:
pas d'ac avec le début de la proposition de Marc, d'acc avec la fin
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contrepassation des écritures du bilan d'ouverture postérieures à la date de clôtureVincent SOUBRIE
3ristourne des postes du bilan d'ouverture postérieure à la date de cloture de l'exercice.Marc Glinert


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ristourne des postes du bilan d'ouverture postérieure à la date de cloture de l'exercice.


Explanation:
Hard doesn't even begin to describe it Isabil


Marc Glinert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrepassation des écritures du bilan d'ouverture postérieures à la date de clôture


Explanation:
pas d'ac avec le début de la proposition de Marc, d'acc avec la fin

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marc Glinert: well done - glad I helped out a little Vincent..
5 days