KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

reported basis

French translation: à données publiées


04:57 Oct 31, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reported basis
• The base EPS for this performance cycle is the 2005/06 pro forma adjusted EPS on a reported basis
Cultures Connection
France
French translation:à données publiées
Explanation:
ou "en publié"
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
thks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tel que déclaré
MultiPro
3à données publiées
a05


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on a reported basis
à données publiées


Explanation:
ou "en publié"


    Reference: http://www.newswire.ca/fr/releases/orgDisplay.cgi?okey=24690...
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tel que déclaré


Explanation:
tel que déclaré / signalé ou même publié.
HTH.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117