KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

institutional forex trading company

French translation: société d\'opérations de change pour investisseurs institutionnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional forex trading company
French translation:société d\'opérations de change pour investisseurs institutionnels
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

09:08 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / forex markets
English term or phrase: institutional forex trading company
Est-ce une société institutionnelle d'opérations de change ou une socié d'opérations de change institutionnelles?

J'ai des doutes
Nathalie Reis
société d'opérations de change pour investisseurs institutionnels
Explanation:
services de change offerts aux institutionnels
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Johnston
Grading comment
Merci Jacqueline!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4société d'opérations de change pour investisseurs institutionnels
Jacqueline Johnston
3établissement de changeClaire Perrier


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
établissement de change


Explanation:
"institutional" se rapporte à "company"


Claire Perrier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
société d'opérations de change pour investisseurs institutionnels


Explanation:
services de change offerts aux institutionnels

Example sentence(s):
  • GAIN Capital Group provides forex trading & asset management services to institutional investors and professional ...

    Reference: http://www.forex.com
Jacqueline Johnston
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Merci Jacqueline!