KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

the systems are in proof

French translation: Les systèmes sont en concordance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the systems are in proof
French translation:Les systèmes sont en concordance
Entered by: Sophieanne

18:21 Feb 11, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Corporate banking
English term or phrase: the systems are in proof
Ce n'est pas difficile, mais il ne me vient que des formules "mot à mot". Help...
Print a copy of this report.
Compare the Matched count that appears on SWIFT ALLIANCE against the Total number of Released Transactions on CST. If the count match, the systems are in proof.
Sophieanne
United States
Les systèmes sont en concordance
Explanation:
"concordance" terme utilisé en comptabilité pour indiquer que deux méthodes séparées arrivent au même résultat ou à des résultats compatibles.
Selected response from:

Dominique Lelievre
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Les systèmes sont en concordanceDominique Lelievre
4sont synchronisés
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont synchronisés


Explanation:
Par exemple...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-11 18:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... mais cala en fonction d'une interprétation du sens technique de la phrase, sans trop se (me) soucier de la terminologie du monde financier...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les systèmes sont en concordance


Explanation:
"concordance" terme utilisé en comptabilité pour indiquer que deux méthodes séparées arrivent au même résultat ou à des résultats compatibles.


    Reference: http://www2.ac-lille.fr/lyc-afrance-lillers/ressources/ecoge...
Dominique Lelievre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.