KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Chargeouts

French translation: Frais de vente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chargeouts
French translation:Frais de vente
Entered by: Hugo Dufort

01:19 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Economic outlook / forecasts
English term or phrase: Chargeouts
I don't have much context for this term. It's in a document about sales forecasts. Here is the sentence: "Chargeouts will be very strong in Q1, drop in Q2, Q3 and recover somewhat in Q4."
Hugo Dufort
Canada
frais de vente
Explanation:
ou frais de vente internes

sans plus de contexte, j'utiliserais cette formulation. Les « chargeouts » peuvent inclure les frais de vente tels les échantillons, production de prototypes, catalogues et autres, selon le contexte et le type d'entreprise.

Chargeouts. A chargeout is an internal billing for supplies/consumables or an ... Requests for chargeouts must be submitted by authorized persons. ...

Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'est exactement ce que je cherchais.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3frais de sortieShooting
3frais de vente
Martine Brault


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chargeouts
frais de vente


Explanation:
ou frais de vente internes

sans plus de contexte, j'utiliserais cette formulation. Les « chargeouts » peuvent inclure les frais de vente tels les échantillons, production de prototypes, catalogues et autres, selon le contexte et le type d'entreprise.

Chargeouts. A chargeout is an internal billing for supplies/consumables or an ... Requests for chargeouts must be submitted by authorized persons. ...



Martine Brault
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'est exactement ce que je cherchais.

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chargeouts
frais de sortie


Explanation:
Les frais de sortie sont les frais prélevés lors de la vente de certains fonds. ... Les frais de sortie visent à dissuader les investisseurs de vendre trop ...

customer.morningstareurope.com/ch/letemps/definitions/index.asp?lang=FR&helptype=S&keyword=extchrg - 2k -

... promotion et la distribution de films européens non nationaux en les aidant à financer les frais de sortie, notamment les frais de promotion, de copies, ...

www.mediadesk.com.fr/Sdistr.html - 16k -

Shooting
Mauritius
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10