KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

vesture

French translation: à la date d'acquisition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vesture
French translation:à la date d'acquisition
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

18:04 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: vesture
"However, the actual value of each unit on vesture will be directly indexed to the performance of the Company between this date and 31st December of each applicable financial year."

Merci à tous!
Muriel Louchart
France
à la date d'acquisition
Explanation:
en référence à "to vest" = acquérir
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
merci Vincent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4à la date d'acquisitionVincent SOUBRIE
5en cause
gabuss


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
à la date d'acquisition


Explanation:
en référence à "to vest" = acquérir

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698
Grading comment
merci Vincent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
19 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  GILOU
10 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on vesture
en cause


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45